Joe Borrell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:51, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Borrell
Birth Name: Giuseppe Borrelli
Born: 1892-06-21
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1978-12-31 (Age:86)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click