Difference between revisions of "Joe Bowker"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>18000</human> Bowker, Joe")
 
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>18000</human>
 
<human>18000</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Bowker, Joe]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Bowker, Joe]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Bowker, Joe]]

Latest revision as of 13:32, 15 January 2012

Name: Joe Bowker
Alias: Thomas Mahon
Born: 1883-07-20
Died: 1955-10-22 (Age:72)
Hometown: Salford, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click