Joe Bugner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:57, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Bugner
Birth Name: József Kreul Bugner
Born: 1950-03-13
Birthplace: Szoreg, Hungary
Hometown: Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click