Difference between revisions of "Joe Calzaghe"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>5364</human>")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>5364</human>
 
<human>5364</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Calzaghe, Joe]]

Revision as of 07:23, 31 January 2012

Name: Joe Calzaghe
Alias: Pride of Wales / Italian Dragon
Birth Name: Joseph Calzaghe
Born: 1972-03-23
Birthplace: Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Newbridge, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click