Joe Calzaghe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:23, 31 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Calzaghe
Alias: Pride of Wales / Italian Dragon
Birth Name: Joseph Calzaghe
Born: 1972-03-23
Birthplace: Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Newbridge, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click