Difference between revisions of "Joe Choynski"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>10540</human> Choynski, Joe")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>10540</human>
 
<human>10540</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Choynski, Joe]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Choynski, Joe]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Choynski, Joe]]

Revision as of 22:14, 28 February 2012

Name: Joe Choynski
Alias: Chrysanthemum Joe
Born: 1868-11-08
Died: 1943-01-24 (Age:74)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click