Joe Choynski

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 22:14, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Choynski
Alias: Chrysanthemum Joe
Born: 1868-11-08
Died: 1943-01-24 (Age:74)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click