Difference between revisions of "Joe Coster"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Coster, Joe]]
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Coster, Joe]]
 +
[[Category: featherweight Index|Coster, Joe]]

Revision as of 10:44, 12 January 2012

Name: Joe Coster
Alias: Joe Agnello
Birth Name: Giuseppe Agnello
Born: 1889-01-26
Birthplace: Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1974-06-20 (Age:85)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click