Difference between revisions of "Joe Coster"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>52557</human>")
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>52557</human>
 
<human>52557</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Coster, Joe]]
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Coster, Joe]]
 +
[[Category: featherweight Index|Coster, Joe]]

Latest revision as of 16:51, 20 February 2012

Name: Joe Coster
Alias: Joe Agnello
Birth Name: Giuseppe Agnello
Born: 1889-01-26
Birthplace: Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1974-06-20 (Age:85)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click