Joe Coster

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:16, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Coster
Alias: Joe Agnello
Birth Name: Giuseppe Agnello
Born: 1889-01-26
Birthplace: Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1974-06-20 (Age:85)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click