Joe Dundee

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:25, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Dundee
Birth Name: Samuel Lazzaro
Born: 1903-08-16
Birthplace: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Died: 1982-03-31 (Age:78)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click