Joe Gans

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:42, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Gans
Alias: Old Master
Birth Name: Joseph Gant
Born: 1874-11-25
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died: 1910-08-10 (Age:35)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click