Joe Hipp

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:47, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Hipp
Alias: The Boss / Indian
Birth Name: Joseph Thomas Hipp
Born: 1962-12-07
Birthplace: Browning, Montana, USA
Hometown: Yakima, Washington, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click