Joe Jawson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:46, 4 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Jawson
Birth Name: Joseph Jaworski
Born: 1898-03-02
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 1970-10-08 (Age:72)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click