Joe Jeannette

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:43, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Jeannette
Alias: Joe Jennette
Birth Name: Jeremiah Jennette
Born: 1879-08-26
Birthplace: North Bergen, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1958-07-02 (Age:78)
Hometown: Union City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click