Joe Knight

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:50, 29 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Knight
Alias: Cairo Calamity
Birth Name: Joseph Washington Knight
Born: 1909-01-15
Birthplace: Cairo, Georgia, USA
Died: 1976-07-16 (Age:67)
Hometown: Cairo, Georgia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click