Joe Louis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:43, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Louis
Alias: The Brown Bomber
Birth Name: Joseph Louis Barrow
Born: 1914-05-13
Birthplace: LaFayette, Alabama, USA
Died: 1981-04-12 (Age:66)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click