Difference between revisions of "Joe Lynch"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>53777</human> Lynch, Joe")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>53777</human>
 
<human>53777</human>
  
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Lynch, Joe]]
+
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Lynch, Joe]]

Revision as of 11:22, 30 December 2011

Name: Joe Lynch
Birth Name: Joseph Aloysius Lynch
Born: 1898-11-30
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1965-09-01 (Age:66)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click