Difference between revisions of "Joe Lynch"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>53777</human>
 
<human>53777</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Lynch, Joe]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Lynch, Joe]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Lynch, Joe]]

Latest revision as of 09:51, 20 February 2012

Name: Joe Lynch
Birth Name: Joseph Aloysius Lynch
Born: 1898-11-30
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1965-09-01 (Age:66)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click