Joe Sekyra

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:40, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Sekyra
Birth Name: Joseph James Sekyra
Born: 1906-12-31
Birthplace: Berwick, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1985-09-15 (Age:78)
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click