Joe Shugrue

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:39, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Shugrue
Alias: Young Shugrue; Jersey Bobcat
Birth Name: Joseph A. Shugrue
Born: 1894-09-11
Died: 1961-05-11 (Age:66)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click