Difference between revisions of "Joe Walcott"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>21091</human> Walcott, Joe")
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>21091</human>
 
<human>21091</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Walcott, Joe]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Walcott, Joe]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Walcott, Joe]]
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Walcott, Joe]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Walcott, Joe]]

Latest revision as of 03:32, 8 March 2012

Name: Joe Walcott
Alias: Barbados Demon
Born: 1873-03-13
Birthplace: Demerara, Guyana
Died: 1935-10-04 (Age:62)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click