Joe Walcott

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:29, 27 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Walcott
Alias: Barbados Demon
Birth Name:
Born: 1873-03-13
Birthplace: Demerara, Guyana
Died: 1935-10-01 (Age:62)
Nationality: Barbadian
Residence: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense