Joe Welling

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:07, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Welling
Alias: Joe Wilfling
Born: 1891-01-09
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1934-08-25 (Age:43)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click