Joey Archibald

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:28, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joey Archibald
Birth Name: Joseph J Archibald
Born: 1914-02-20
Birthplace: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died: 1998-02-03 (Age:83)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click