Joey DeJohn

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:53, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joey DeJohn
Alias: Golden Boy
Birth Name: Joe Di Gianni
Born: 1927-01-01
Died: 2008-05-09 (Age:81)
Hometown: Syracuse, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click