Joey Fontana

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:36, 23 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joey Fontana
Alias: Baby Face Fontana
Birth Name: Joseph P. Fontana
Born: 1916-01-16
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1999-07-05 (Age:83)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click