Difference between revisions of "Joey Giambra"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>16494</human> Giambra, Joey")
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Giambra, Joey]]
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Giambra, Joey]]
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Giambra, Joey]]

Revision as of 05:42, 29 February 2012

Name: Joey Giambra
Birth Name: William Joseph Giambra
Born: 1931-07-31
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click