Joey Giambra

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:42, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joey Giambra
Birth Name: William Joseph Giambra
Born: 1931-07-31
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click