Joey Maxim

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:00, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joey Maxim
Birth Name: Giuseppe Antonio Berardinelli
Born: 1922-03-28
Died: 2001-06-02 (Age:79)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click