John L. Davis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:17, 1 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John L. Davis
Alias: Chocolate Ice Cube
Born: 1926-04-06
Birthplace: El Dorado, Arkansas, USA
Hometown: Richmond, California, USA
Boxing Record: click