Difference between revisions of "John L. Sullivan"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>10547</human> Sullivan, John L.]]")
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Sullivan, John L.]]]]
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Sullivan, John L.]]
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Sullivan, John L.]]

Latest revision as of 09:54, 7 March 2012

Name: John L. Sullivan
Alias: The Boston Strong Boy
Birth Name: John Lawrence Sullivan
Born: 1858-10-15
Birthplace: Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1918-02-02 (Age:59)
Hometown: Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click