John Tate

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:05, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Tate
Alias: Big John
Born: 1955-01-29
Died: 1998-04-09 (Age:43)
Hometown: Marion, Arkansas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click