Johnny Banks

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:41, 24 October 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Banks
Alias: The Darkey Wizard
Born: 1861-12-25
Birthplace: Richmond, Virginia, USA
Hometown: New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click