Johnny Bratton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:08, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Bratton
Alias: Honey Boy Bratton
Born: 1927-09-09
Birthplace: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Died: 1993-08-15 (Age:65)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click