Difference between revisions of "Johnny Brown"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>50055</human> Brown, Johnny")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>50055</human>
 
<human>50055</human>
  
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Brown, Johnny]]
+
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Brown, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Brown, Johnny]]

Latest revision as of 18:49, 20 February 2012

Name: Johnny Brown
Alias: Philip Hickman
Born: 1902-07-18
Birthplace: Spitalfields, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1976-07-01 (Age:73)
Hometown: St George's, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click