Johnny Clinton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:57, 6 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Clinton
Alias: Morris Elstein
Born: 1897-11-20
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1971-08-00 (Age:73)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click