Johnny Compo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:36, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Compo
Birth Name: Johnny Campagnuolo
Born: 1916-01-01
Birthplace: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died: 2001-00-00 (Age:84)
Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click