Difference between revisions of "Johnny Coulon"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(created the page to show Barry)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>18023</human>
 
<human>18023</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Coulon, Johnny]]

Revision as of 18:12, 24 December 2011

Name: Johnny Coulon
Alias: Cherry Picker of Logan Square
Birth Name: John F. Coulon
Born: 1889-02-12
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1973-10-29 (Age:84)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click