Difference between revisions of "Johnny Dundee"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "human>11862</human> Dundee, Johnny")
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
human>11862</human>
+
<human>11862</human>
  
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Dundee, Johnny]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Dundee, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Dundee, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Dundee, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Dundee, Johnny]]

Latest revision as of 17:59, 7 February 2012

Name: Johnny Dundee
Alias: Scotch Wop
Birth Name: Giuseppe Carrora
Born: 1893-11-22
Birthplace: Sciacca, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1965-04-22 (Age:71)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click