Johnny Dundee

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:59, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Dundee
Alias: Scotch Wop
Birth Name: Giuseppe Carrora
Born: 1893-11-22
Birthplace: Sciacca, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1965-04-22 (Age:71)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click