Johnny Ertle

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:00, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Ertle
Alias: Kewpie
Birth Name: John Michael Ertl
Born: 1897-03-21
Birthplace: Dunaföldvár, Hungary
Died: 1976-10-15 (Age:79)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Height: 4′ 11″   /   150cm
Boxing Record: click