Johnny Famechon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:54, 16 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Famechon
Birth Name: Jean-Pierre Famechon
Born: 1945-03-28
Birthplace: Paris, France
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click