Johnny Farr

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:53, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Farr
Birth Name: John Farinacci
Born: 1903-04-29
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died: 1997-10-19 (Age:94)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click