Johnny Gill

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:53, 17 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Gill
Birth Name: William Shelley Gill
Born: 1896-05-03
Birthplace: York, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1977-08-03 (Age:81)
Hometown: York, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click