Johnny Gonsalves

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:47, 7 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Gonsalves
Birth Name: John Gonzalves
Born: 1930-09-13
Died: 2007-01-16 (Age:76)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click