Difference between revisions of "Johnny Griffin"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>10699</human> Griffin, Johnny")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Griffin, Johnny]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Griffin, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Griffin, Johnny]]

Latest revision as of 12:07, 15 January 2012

Name: Johnny Griffin
Alias: The Braintree Lad
Born: 1869-10-16
Birthplace: Braintree, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1899-03-12 (Age:29)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click