Johnny Griffin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:39, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Griffin
Alias: The Braintree Lad
Born: 1869-10-16
Birthplace: Braintree, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1899-03-12 (Age:29)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click