Johnny Griffiths

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:06, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Griffiths
Alias: The Akron Flash
Birth Name: John Griffiths/Griffith Jr.
Born: 1893-09-17
Birthplace: Wadsworth, Ohio, USA
Died: 1965-05-00 (Age:71)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click