Difference between revisions of "Johnny Hughes"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>170544</human>")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>170544</human>
 
<human>170544</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Hughes, Johnny]]

Revision as of 10:09, 24 December 2011

Name: Johnny Hughes
Alias: Record 121 fights 1900-1923
Born: 1882-06-29
Birthplace: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1953-07-27 (Age:71)
Hometown: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click